Scroll down to see proposed class schedule for 2021-2022

Please register your child ASAP.
  • We do limit our class sizes and expect some of the classes to fill quickly. Extra students will be put on a waiting list.
  • Registration tip: Sign up for the classes you know you want now and if you want to add classes later, you may send an email to Deanna Kangas, ZLO Registrar.
  • Billing for registration will go out at the beginning of June and will be due IN FULL by July 15th. Registration fees are NOT refundable after July 15th.

The following three forms will need to be filled out for each child:

Our not-for-profit agreement requires that we ASK for the ethnic background of everyone using our services. You are not required to supply this information, but it helps keep us "legal." This data will be placed in a spreadsheet separate from any information that can be used to identify the student.


2021-2022 Class Schedule

This schedule is a result of our Scheduling Exercise held in April 2021.

  Templin Roderick Likkel Blankenship Terry Mangum Andres Elementary &
Middle School
English
Science
1st Period
8:45 am-10:00 am
Early Learners
8:45-11:20 am
(Ages 3-6)
Art 1
(Tue Only)
Min: 4 students
Max: 8 students
Freshman English
Grade 9
Decompressed Algebra
(Algebra 1 - 1st Year)
(Algebra 1 - 2nd Year)
Geometry Spanish 3 Middle School Science
2nd Period
10:05 am - 11:20 am
Art 1
(Tue Only)
Min: 4 students
Max: 8 students
Sophomore English
Grade 10
Upper Elementary Math Algebra 1 Spanish 1 High School Science
Lunch
11:20 am - 11:55 am
3rd Period
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Beyond the Basics
Grade 8
Biblical Literature: History of Grace
(Middle & High School)
Middle School Math Research Writing
(Tue Only)
Spanish 1 Intermediate Writing
Grades 3/4
Middle School Science
4th Period
1:20 pm - 2:30 pm
Writer's LAB
Grade 7
(at least 12 yrs)
Pre-Algebra World History
Grades 6-12
Spanish 2 Foundational Writing
Grades 5/6
High School Science

This schedule is a result of our Scheduling Exercise held in April 2021.